Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Arnvinn E. Gadgil

Past appointments:

State Secretary (SV)

to the Council of State Holmås, Heikki Eidsvoll

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

23.03.2012–16.10.2013

Political Adviser (SV)

to the Council of State Holmås, Heikki Eidsvoll

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

23.03.2012–13.04.2012

Political Adviser (SV)

to the Council of State Solheim, Erik

Ministry of the Environment - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

23.10.2009–23.03.2012

Political Adviser (SV)

to the Council of State Solheim, Erik

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

27.06.2008–30.09.2009

Go to the top