Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Alv Jakob Fostervoll

Past appointments:

Minister of Defence (A)

Ministry of Defence - Trygve Bratteli's Second Government

16.10.1973–15.01.1976

Minister of Defence (A)

Ministry of Defence - Trygve Bratteli's First Government

17.03.1971–18.10.1972

Go to the top