Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Andreas Arntzen

Past appointments:

Minister of Justice - leave of absence

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

15.08.1837–14.12.1837

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

15.12.1836–15.06.1837

Minister without portfolio

16.11.1836–15.12.1836

Go to the top