Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Arne Arnesen

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Grøndahl, Kirsti Kolle

Ministry of Development Cooperation - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

13.06.1988–16.10.1989

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Vetlesen, Vesla

Ministry of Development Cooperation - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

27.07.1987–13.06.1988

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Frydenlund, Knut

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Trygve Bratteli's Second Government

30.10.1973–02.11.1975

Private Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Cappelen, Andreas Zeier

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Trygve Bratteli's First Government

24.03.1971–18.10.1972

Go to the top