Arne Skauge

Past appointments:

Minister of Finance (H)

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Jan P. Syse's Government

16.10.1989–03.11.1990

Minister of Finance (H)

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Kåre Willoch's Government

25.04.1986–09.05.1986

State Secretary (H)

to the Prime Minister Willoch, Kåre

Office of the Prime Minister - Kåre Willoch's Government

31.08.1984–25.04.1986

Minister of Trade and Shipping (H)

Ministry of Trade and Shipping - Kåre Willoch's Government

14.10.1981–08.06.1983