Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Arne Skaug

Past appointments:

Minister of Trade and Shipping - leave of absence (A)

Ministry of Trade and Shipping - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

05.08.1961–19.08.1961

Minister of Trade and Shipping and acting Minister of Foreign Affairs (A)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

15.12.1960–27.02.1961

Minister of Trade and Shipping and acting Minister of Foreign Affairs (A)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

23.08.1957–15.10.1957

Minister of Trade and Shipping (A)

Ministry of Trade and Shipping - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

22.01.1955–13.01.1962

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Lange, Halvard

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

07.05.1948–01.02.1949

Go to the top