Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Asbjørn Eikeland

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Balstad, Jan

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

13.06.1988–16.10.1989

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Mosbakk, Kurt

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

01.01.1988–13.06.1988

Private Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Mosbakk, Kurt

Ministry of Trade and Shipping - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

20.05.1986–01.01.1988

Go to the top