Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Åslaug Haga

Past appointments:

Minister of Petroleum and Energy - leave of absence (Sp)

Ministry of Petroleum and Energy (of 1997) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

14.06.2008–20.06.2008

Minister of Petroleum and Energy (Sp)

Ministry of Petroleum and Energy (of 1997) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

21.09.2007–20.06.2008

Minister of Local Government and Regional Development - leave of absence (Sp)

Ministry of Local Government and Regional Development - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

28.08.2006–10.09.2006

Minister of Local Government and Regional Development (Sp)

Ministry of Local Government and Regional Development - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

17.10.2005–21.09.2007

Minister of Culture (Sp)

Ministry of Culture (of 1991) - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

08.10.1999–17.03.2000

State Secretary (Sp)

to the Prime Minister Bondevik, Kjell Magne

Office of the Prime Minister - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

29.03.1999–08.10.1999

State Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Vollebæk, Knut

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

17.10.1997–29.03.1999

State Secretary (leave of absence) (Sp)

to the Council of State Vraalsen, Tom Eric

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Jan P. Syse's Government

11.04.1990–09.10.1990

Private Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Vraalsen, Tom Eric

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Jan P. Syse's Government

01.01.1990–10.04.1990

Private Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Vraalsen, Tom Eric

Ministry of Development Cooperation - Jan P. Syse's Government

30.10.1989–01.01.1990

Go to the top