Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Abraham Theodor Berge

Past appointments:

Prime Minister and Minister of Finance (FRIVNSTR)

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Abraham Berge's Government

30.05.1923–25.07.1924

Minister of Finance (FRIVNSTR)

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Otto B. Halvorsen's Second Government

06.03.1923–30.05.1923

Minister of Finance (FRIVNSTR)

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Willer Konow's (S.B.) Government

02.02.1910–20.02.1912

Minister of Church and Education (V)

Ministry of Church and Education - Jørgen Løvland's Government

23.10.1907–19.03.1908

Minister of Finance (V)

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Christian Michelsen's Government

07.11.1906–23.10.1907

Go to the top