Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Andreas Zeier Cappelen

Past appointments:

Minister of Justice (A)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Odvar Nordli's Government

08.10.1979–03.10.1980

Minister of Foreign Affairs (A)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Trygve Bratteli's First Government

17.03.1971–18.10.1972

Minister of Finance (A)

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Einar Gerhardsen's Fourth Government

25.09.1963–12.10.1965

Minister of Finance (A)

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

04.02.1963–28.08.1963

Minister of Local Government and Labour (A)

Ministry of Local Government and Labour (of 1948) - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

01.09.1958–04.02.1963

Go to the top