Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Bjarne Håkon Hanssen

Past appointments:

Minister of Health and Care Services and acting Minister of Labour and Social Inclusion (A)

Ministry of Labour and Social Inclusion - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

02.10.2009–20.10.2009

Minister of Health and Care Services (A)

Ministry of Health and Care Services - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.06.2008–20.10.2009

Minister of Labour and Social Inclusion (A)

Ministry of Labour and Social Inclusion - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

01.01.2006–20.06.2008

Minister of Labour and Social Affairs (A)

Ministry of Labour and Social Affairs (of 2004) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

17.10.2005–01.01.2006

Minister of Agriculture (A)

Ministry of Agriculture - Jens Stoltenberg's First Government

17.03.2000–19.10.2001