Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Birger Kildal

Past appointments:

Minister in Stockholm (V)

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Francis Hagerup's Second Government

01.09.1904–11.03.1905

Minister of Finance and acting Minister of Auditing (V)

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Francis Hagerup's Second Government

22.10.1903–01.09.1904

Minister of Finance (V)

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Francis Hagerup's First Government

15.11.1895–17.02.1898

Minister of Labour (V)

Ministry of Labour (of 1885) - Johan Sverdrup's Government

15.11.1887–17.02.1888

Minister of Justice and acting Minister of Labour (V)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Johan Sverdrup's Government

15.09.1887–15.11.1887

Minister in Stockholm (V)

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Johan Sverdrup's Government

15.08.1886–15.09.1887

Minister of Auditing and acting Minister of Postal Affairs (V)

Ministry of Postal Affairs (of 1885) - Johan Sverdrup's Government

01.05.1885–01.01.1886

Minister of Auditing (V)

Ministry of Auditing - Johan Sverdrup's Government

16.07.1884–15.08.1886

Go to the top