Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Bjørn Haugstad

Past appointments:

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Sanner, Jan Tore

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006) - Erna Solberg's Government

17.01.2018–19.02.2018

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Isaksen, Torbjørn Røe

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006) - Erna Solberg's Government

16.10.2013–17.01.2018

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Clemet, Kristin

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2002) - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

01.01.2002–17.10.2005

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Clemet, Kristin

Ministry of Education, Research and Church Affairs - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

19.10.2001–01.01.2002

Go to the top