Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Bjørn Skau

Past appointments:

Minister of Justice (A)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Gro Harlem Brundtland's First Government

04.02.1981–14.10.1981

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Gjærevoll, Olav

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Einar Gerhardsen's Fourth Government

25.09.1963–12.10.1965

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Bruvik, Olav

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

15.12.1961–28.08.1963

Private Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Bruvik, Olav

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

18.02.1961–15.12.1961

Private Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Harlem, Gudmund

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

15.04.1959–18.02.1961

Go to the top