Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Bjørn Skogstad Aamo

Past appointments:

Chief of Staff (A)

to the Prime Minister Brundtland, Gro Harlem

Office of the Prime Minister - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

03.11.1990–05.03.1993

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Berge, Gunnar

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

09.05.1986–16.10.1989

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Kleppe, Per

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Odvar Nordli's Government

15.01.1976–25.02.1979

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Kleppe, Per

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Trygve Bratteli's Second Government

19.10.1973–15.01.1976

Political Adviser (leave of absence) (A)

to the Council of State Nordli, Odvar

Ministry of Local Government and Labour (of 1948) - Trygve Bratteli's First Government

17.01.1972–10.04.1972

Private Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Nordli, Odvar

Ministry of Local Government and Labour (of 1948) - Trygve Bratteli's First Government

23.03.1971–18.10.1972

Go to the top