Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Benedicte Staalesen Nilsen

Past appointments:

Political Adviser (H)

to the Council of State Bakke-Jensen, Frank

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Erna Solberg's Government

20.12.2016–19.03.2017

Political Adviser (leave of absence) (H)

to the Council of State Aspaker, Elisabeth Vik

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Erna Solberg's Government

27.05.2016–20.12.2016

Political Adviser (H)

to the Council of State Aspaker, Elisabeth Vik

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Erna Solberg's Government

16.12.2015–27.05.2016

Political Adviser (H)

to the Council of State Helgesen, Vidar

Office of the Prime Minister - Erna Solberg's Government

12.11.2013–16.12.2015

Go to the top