Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Bjørn Tore Godal

Past appointments:

Minister of Defence (A)

Ministry of Defence - Jens Stoltenberg's First Government

17.03.2000–19.10.2001

Minister of Foreign Affairs (A)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

25.10.1996–17.10.1997

Minister of Foreign Affairs (A)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

24.01.1994–25.10.1996

Minister of Trade and Shipping and acting Minister of Foreign Affairs (A)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

17.12.1993–24.01.1994

Minister of Trade and Shipping (A)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

15.11.1991–24.01.1994