Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Bård Vegar Solhjell

Past appointments:

Minister of the Environment (SV)

Ministry of the Environment - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

23.03.2012–16.10.2013

Minister of Education - leave of absence (SV)

Ministry of Education and Research - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

18.06.2008–12.08.2008

Minister of Education (SV)

Ministry of Education and Research - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

18.10.2007–20.10.2009

State Secretary (SV)

to the Prime Minister Stoltenberg, Jens

Office of the Prime Minister - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

17.10.2005–18.10.2007

Go to the top