Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Christian Adolph Diriks

Past appointments:

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

19.09.1836–10.11.1836

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - First Wedel Government

16.09.1825–19.09.1836

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - First Wedel Government

01.01.1819–16.09.1825

Minister of the Police and acting Minister of Justice

2nd Ministry (Justice Affairs) - First Wedel Government

04.03.1818–01.01.1819

Minister of the Police

3rd Ministry (Police Affairs) - First Wedel Government

15.10.1817–01.01.1819

Minister of Justice

2nd Ministry (Justice Affairs) - First Wedel Government

15.05.1817–15.10.1817

Minister of the Police and acting Minister of Justice

2nd Ministry (Justice Affairs) - First Wedel Government

15.06.1815–15.09.1816

Minister of the Police

3rd Ministry (Police Affairs) - First Wedel Government

30.11.1814–15.05.1817

Minister

27.11.1814–30.11.1814

Participant in Council of State session as Secretary to the National Assembly Constitutional Committee

13.08.1814–13.08.1814

Participant in Council of State session as Secretary to the National Assembly Constitutional Committee

08.07.1814–08.07.1814

Participant in Council of State session as Secretary to the National Assembly Constitutional Committee

07.07.1814–07.07.1814

Go to the top