Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Christian Jensen

Past appointments:

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Christian Selmer Government

15.09.1883–26.03.1884

Minister of the Interior

Ministry of the Interior (of 1846) - Christian Selmer Government

15.09.1882–15.09.1883

Minister in Interim Government

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Christian Selmer Government

16.09.1881–26.09.1881

Minister in Interim Government

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1881

16.09.1881–26.09.1881

Minister in Stockhom

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Christian Selmer Government

15.09.1881–15.09.1882

Minister of Justice - also acting Minister of Auditing until 22.12.1880

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Christian Selmer Government

11.10.1880–15.09.1881

Minister of Auditing and acting Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Frederik Stang Government

15.09.1880–11.10.1880

Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - Frederik Stang Government

13.10.1879–11.10.1880

Go to the top