Christian Zetlitz Bretteville

Past appointments:

Minister of the Interior

Ministry of the Interior (of 1846) - Frederik Stang Government

09.10.1869–24.02.1871

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

15.06.1868–09.10.1869

Minister of the Interior

Ministry of the Interior (of 1846) - Frederik Stang Government

15.08.1866–15.06.1868

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

15.08.1865–15.08.1866

Minister of the Interior

Ministry of the Interior (of 1846) - Frederik Stang Government

15.09.1862–15.08.1865

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

17.12.1861–15.09.1862

Minister in Stockholm - acting Prime Minister from 30.11.1861

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

15.08.1861–17.12.1861

Minister in Interim Government 1861

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

12.08.1861–25.08.1861

Minister in Interim Government 1861

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1861

12.08.1861–25.08.1861

Minister of the Interior

Ministry of the Interior (of 1846) - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

15.07.1859–12.08.1861

Minister in Stockholm - acting Prime Minister until 15.06.1859

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

16.12.1858–15.07.1859

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Vogt Government

15.08.1858–15.12.1858

Minister of the Interior

Ministry of the Interior (of 1846) - Vogt Government

17.06.1856–15.08.1858

Minister of the Interior and acting Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.06.1855–15.04.1856

Minister of the Interior

Ministry of the Interior (of 1846) - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

22.03.1854–17.06.1856

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

09.09.1853–22.03.1854

Minister in Interim Government 1852-1853

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

11.10.1852–12.04.1853

Minister in Interim Government 1852-1853

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1852-1853

11.10.1852–12.04.1853

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.09.1852–09.09.1853

Minister in Interim Government 1852

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.07.1852–18.07.1852

Minister in Interim Government 1852

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1852

15.07.1852–18.07.1852

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

30.04.1850–15.09.1852