Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Dagfinn Vårvik

Past appointments:

Minister of Foreign Affairs (Sp)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Lars Korvald's Government

18.10.1972–16.10.1973

Minister of Pay and Prices (Sp)

Ministry of Pay and Prices - Per Borten's Government

12.10.1965–17.03.1971

Minister of Finance (Sp)

Ministry of Finance and Customs - John Lyng s Government

28.08.1963–25.09.1963

Go to the top