Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Dag Ramsøy Bryn

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Lange, Halvard

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

22.01.1955–30.04.1958

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Lange, Halvard

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Oscar Torp's Government

23.12.1954–22.01.1955

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Hauge, Jens Christian

Ministry of Defence - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

11.07.1947–01.07.1950

Private Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Hauge, Jens Christian

Ministry of Defence - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

15.07.1946–11.07.1947

Go to the top