Espen Barth Eide

Past appointments:

Minister of Foreign Affairs (A)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

21.09.2012–16.10.2013

Minister of Defence (A)

Ministry of Defence - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

11.11.2011–21.09.2012

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Støre, Jonas Gahr

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

28.06.2010–11.11.2011

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Faremo, Grete

Ministry of Defence - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.10.2009–28.06.2010

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Strøm-Erichsen, Anne-Grete

Ministry of Defence - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

17.10.2005–20.10.2009

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Jagland, Thorbjørn

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's First Government

17.03.2000–19.10.2001