Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Eldrid Nordbø

Past appointments:

Minister of Trade and Shipping (A)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

03.11.1990–15.11.1991

Chief of Staff (A)

to the Prime Minister Brundtland, Gro Harlem

Office of the Prime Minister - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

20.05.1986–16.10.1989

Private Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Højdahl, Odd

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Trygve Bratteli's First Government

29.03.1971–31.12.1971

Go to the top