Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Eirik Øwre Thorshaug

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Strøm-Erichsen, Anne-Grete

Ministry of Defence - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

21.09.2012–16.10.2013

State Secretary (leave of absence) (A)

to the Council of State Faremo, Grete

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

02.02.2012–30.06.2012

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Faremo, Grete

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

01.01.2012–07.09.2012

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Faremo, Grete

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

16.12.2011–01.01.2012

Acting State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Faremo, Grete

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

11.11.2011–16.12.2011

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Faremo, Grete

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

11.11.2011–16.12.2011

Acting State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Storberget, Knut

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

19.09.2011–11.11.2011

Acting State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Storberget, Knut

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

01.01.2011–31.03.2011

Acting State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Storberget, Knut

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

29.04.2009–10.08.2009

Political Adviser (leave of absence) (A)

to the Council of State Storberget, Knut

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.10.2008–29.03.2009

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Storberget, Knut

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

26.02.2007–11.11.2011

Go to the top