Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Erik Brofoss

Past appointments:

Minister of Trade and acting Minister of Industry (A)

Ministry of Industry (of 1947) - Oscar Torp's Government

18.05.1953–15.09.1953

Minister of Trade (A)

Ministry of Trade (of 1947) - Oscar Torp's Government

19.11.1951–02.06.1954

Minister of Trade (A)

Ministry of Trade (of 1947) - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

06.12.1947–19.11.1951

Minister of Finance (A)

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

05.11.1945–06.12.1947

Go to the top