Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Elisabeth Vik Aspaker

Past appointments:

Acting Councillor of State (H)

Ministry of Education and Research - Erna Solberg's Government

01.08.2016–12.08.2016

Acting Councillor of State (H)

Ministry of Education and Research - Erna Solberg's Government

05.07.2016–07.07.2016

Acting Councillor of State (H)

Ministry of Education and Research - Erna Solberg's Government

18.01.2016–29.01.2016

Councillor of State (H)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Erna Solberg's Government

16.12.2015–20.12.2016

Acting Councillor of State (H)

Ministry of Education and Research - Erna Solberg's Government

26.09.2015–01.10.2015

Acting Councillor of State (H)

Ministry of Education and Research - Erna Solberg's Government

14.09.2015–24.09.2015

Acting Councillor of State (H)

Ministry of Education and Research - Erna Solberg's Government

03.07.2015–07.07.2015

Acting Councillor of State (H)

Ministry of Education and Research - Erna Solberg's Government

23.06.2015–10.07.2015

Acting Councillor of State (H)

Ministry of Education and Research - Erna Solberg's Government

06.04.2015–23.04.2015

Councillor of State (H)

Ministry of Trade, Industry and Fisheries Affairs - Erna Solberg's Government

01.01.2014–16.12.2015

Councillor of State (H)

Ministry of Fisheries and Coastal Affairs - Erna Solberg's Government

16.10.2013–31.12.2013

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Gabrielsen, Ansgar

Ministry of Health and Care Services - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

01.10.2004–30.09.2005

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Gabrielsen, Ansgar

Ministry of Health - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

18.06.2004–01.10.2004

Political Adviser (H)

to the Council of State Clemet, Kristin

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2002) - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

01.01.2002–18.06.2004

Political Adviser (H)

to the Council of State Clemet, Kristin

Ministry of Education, Research and Church Affairs - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

30.10.2001–01.01.2002

Private Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Fougner, Else Bugge

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Jan P. Syse's Government

19.10.1989–03.11.1990

Go to the top