Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Frode Berge

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Andersen, Dag Terje

Ministry of Trade and Energy - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

29.09.2006–14.12.2007

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Eriksen, Odd

Ministry of Trade and Energy - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

21.10.2005–29.09.2006

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Brustad, Sylvia

Ministry of Children and Family Affairs - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

06.11.1996–17.10.1997

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Holst, Johan Jørgen

Ministry of Defence - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

01.07.1992–01.01.1993

Private Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Holst, Johan Jørgen

Ministry of Defence - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

03.12.1990–30.06.1992

Go to the top