Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Fredrik Stang Lund

Past appointments:

Minister of Labour (V)

Ministry of Labour (of 1885) - Francis Hagerup's First Government

15.08.1897–17.02.1898

Minister in Stockholm (V)

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Francis Hagerup's First Government

26.11.1896–15.08.1897

Minister of Auditing - also acting Minister of Finance until 15.11.1895 (V)

Ministry of Auditing - Francis Hagerup's First Government

14.10.1895–26.11.1896

Go to the top