Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Guri Helene Ingebrigtsen

Past appointments:

Minister of Social Affairs (A)

Ministry of Health and Social Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's First Government

17.03.2000–19.10.2001

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Solberg, Hill-Marta

Ministry of Health and Social Affairs - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

30.10.1996–17.10.1997

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Solberg, Hill-Marta

Ministry of Health and Social Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

05.02.1996–25.10.1996

Go to the top