Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Gerd Liv Valla

Past appointments:

Minister of Justice (A)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

04.02.1997–17.10.1997

State Secretary (A)

to the Prime Minister Brundtland, Gro Harlem

Office of the Prime Minister - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

10.01.1992–21.01.1994

Private Adviser (A)

to the Prime Minister Brundtland, Gro Harlem

Office of the Prime Minister - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

12.11.1990–10.01.1992