Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Grete Faremo

Past appointments:

Minister of Justice and Public Security (A)

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

01.01.2012–16.10.2013

Minister of Justice (A)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

11.11.2011–01.01.2012

Minister of Defence and acting Minister of Justice (A)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.01.2011–31.03.2011

Minister of Defence and acting Minister of Justice (A)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

01.01.2011–18.01.2011

Minister of Defence (A)

Ministry of Defence - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.10.2009–11.11.2011

Minister of Energy (A)

Ministry of Industry and Energy - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

25.10.1996–18.12.1996

Minister of Justice (A)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

04.09.1992–25.10.1996

Minister of Development Cooperation (A)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

03.11.1990–04.09.1992

Go to the top