Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Gudmund Hernes

Past appointments:

Minister of Health (A)

Ministry of Health and Social Affairs - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

25.10.1996–17.10.1997

Minister of Health (A)

Ministry of Health and Social Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

22.12.1995–25.10.1996

Minister of Education, Research and Church Affairs (A)

Ministry of Education, Research and Church Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

01.01.1991–22.12.1995

Minister of Education, Research and Church Affairs (A)

Ministry of Education and Research (of 1990) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

03.11.1990–01.01.1991

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Kleppe, Per

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's First Government

04.02.1981–14.10.1981

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Kleppe, Per

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Odvar Nordli's Government

14.01.1980–04.02.1981

Go to the top