Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Guri Størvold

Past appointments:

State Secretary (leave of absence) (Sp)

to the Council of State Navarsete, Liv Signe

Ministry of Local Government and Regional Development - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

06.03.2011–02.10.2011

State Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Navarsete, Liv Signe

Ministry of Local Government and Regional Development - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.10.2009–03.02.2012

Acting State Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Navarsete, Liv Signe

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

15.09.2008–20.10.2009

State Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Haga, Åslaug

Ministry of Petroleum and Energy (of 1997) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

21.09.2007–20.06.2008

State Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Haga, Åslaug

Ministry of Local Government and Regional Development - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

17.10.2005–21.09.2007

Political Adviser (Sp)

to the Council of State Enoksen, Odd Roger

Ministry of Local Government and Regional Development - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

12.05.1999–17.03.2000