Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Gunhild Øyangen

Past appointments:

Minister of Agriculture (A)

Ministry of Agriculture - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

03.11.1990–25.10.1996

Minister of Agriculture and acting Minister of Fisheries (A)

Ministry of Fisheries - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

10.10.1989–16.10.1989

Minister of Agriculture (A)

Ministry of Agriculture - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

09.05.1986–16.10.1989

Go to the top