Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Hanne Inger Bjurstrøm

Past appointments:

Minister of Labour - leave of absence (A)

Ministry of Labour (of 2010) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

05.11.2010–03.01.2011

Minister of Labour (A)

Ministry of Labour (of 2010) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

01.01.2010–21.09.2012

Minister of Labour (A)

Ministry of Labour and Social Inclusion - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

21.12.2009–01.01.2010

Minister for International Climate Negotiations (A)

Ministry of the Environment - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.10.2009–20.12.2009

Go to the top