Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Halvard Lange

Past appointments:

Minister of Foreign Affairs (A)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Einar Gerhardsen's Fourth Government

25.09.1963–12.10.1965

Minister of Foreign Affairs - leave of absence (A)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

15.12.1960–27.02.1961

Minister of Foreign Affairs - leave of absence (A)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

23.08.1957–15.10.1957

Minister of Foreign Affairs (A)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

22.01.1955–28.08.1963

Minister of Foreign Affairs (A)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Oscar Torp's Government

19.11.1951–22.01.1955

Minister of Foreign Affairs (A)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

02.02.1946–19.11.1951

Go to the top