Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Halvard Ingebrigtsen

Past appointments:

Acting State Secretary (A)

to the Prime Minister Stoltenberg, Jens

Office of the Prime Minister - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

24.09.2012–16.10.2013

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Giske, Trond

Ministry of Trade and Energy - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.10.2009–16.10.2013

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Giske, Trond

Ministry of Culture and Church Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

03.06.2007–20.10.2009

Acting State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Giske, Trond

Ministry of Culture and Church Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

12.10.2006–03.06.2007

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Giske, Trond

Ministry of Culture and Church Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

21.10.2005–03.06.2007

Go to the top