Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Hans Riddervold

Past appointments:

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - Frederik Stang Government

17.12.1861–01.07.1872

Minister of Church and Education and acting Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

12.12.1861–17.12.1861

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

16.12.1858–17.12.1861

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - Vogt Government

17.06.1856–16.12.1858

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.09.1855–17.06.1856

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.09.1854–15.09.1855

Minister of Church and Education and acting Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

29.06.1853–05.08.1853

Minister of Church and Education and acting Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.06.1852–15.07.1852

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.09.1850–15.09.1854

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.09.1849–15.09.1850

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

19.04.1848–15.09.1849

Go to the top