Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Hadia Tajik

Past appointments:

Minister of Culture (A)

Ministry of Culture (of 2010) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

21.09.2012–16.10.2013

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Andersen, Dag Terje

Ministry of Labour and Social Inclusion - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

30.03.2009–30.09.2009

Political Adviser (acting) (A)

to the Council of State Storberget, Knut

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.10.2008–29.03.2009

Political Adviser (acting) (A)

to the Prime Minister Stoltenberg, Jens

Office of the Prime Minister - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

22.02.2008–20.10.2008

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Hanssen, Bjarne Håkon

Ministry of Labour and Social Inclusion - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

01.12.2006–22.02.2008