Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Hege Åse Solbakken

Past appointments:

State Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Navarsete, Liv Signe

Ministry of Local Government and Regional Development - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.10.2009–19.10.2012

State Secretary (leave of absence) (Sp)

to the Council of State Navarsete, Liv Signe

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

29.09.2008–29.03.2009

State Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Navarsete, Liv Signe

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

03.03.2008–20.10.2009

State Secretary (Sp)

to the Prime Minister Stoltenberg, Jens

Office of the Prime Minister - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

17.10.2005–03.03.2008

Political Adviser (Sp)

to the Council of State Brekk, Lars Peder

Ministry of Fisheries - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

04.02.2000–17.03.2000

Go to the top