Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Helge Sivertsen

Past appointments:

Minister of Church and Education (A)

Ministry of Church and Education - Einar Gerhardsen's Fourth Government

25.09.1963–12.10.1965

Minister of Church and Education (A)

Ministry of Church and Education - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

23.04.1960–28.08.1963

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Bergersen, Birger Martin

Ministry of Church and Education - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

22.01.1955–01.12.1956

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Bergersen, Birger Martin

Ministry of Church and Education - Oscar Torp's Government

09.12.1953–22.01.1955

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Moen, Lars Magnus

Ministry of Church and Education - Oscar Torp's Government

19.11.1951–09.12.1953

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Fostervoll, Kaare

Ministry of Church and Education - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

11.07.1947–19.11.1951

Secretary to the Prime Minister (A)

to the Prime Minister Gerhardsen, Einar

Office of the Prime Minister - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

28.06.1947–11.07.1947

Go to the top