Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Hans Gerhard Colbjørnsen Meldahl

Past appointments:

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Frederik Stang Government

24.09.1872–08.01.1874

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

15.10.1871–24.09.1872

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Frederik Stang Government

15.07.1870–15.10.1871

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

15.06.1869–15.07.1870

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Frederik Stang Government

15.10.1867–15.06.1869

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

15.10.1866–15.10.1867

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Frederik Stang Government

28.09.1864–15.10.1866

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

15.10.1863–28.09.1864

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Frederik Stang Government

17.12.1861–15.10.1863

Go to the top