Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Hilde Singsaas

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Johnsen, Sigbjørn

Ministry of Finance - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.10.2009–16.10.2013

State Secretary (A)

to the Prime Minister Stoltenberg, Jens

Office of the Prime Minister - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

01.12.2006–20.10.2009

Acting State Secretary (A)

to the Prime Minister Stoltenberg, Jens

Office of the Prime Minister - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

17.03.2006–30.11.2006

Political Adviser (A)

to the Prime Minister Stoltenberg, Jens

Office of the Prime Minister - Jens Stoltenberg's First Government

17.03.2000–19.10.2001

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Brustad, Sylvia

Ministry of Children and Family Affairs - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

28.11.1996–17.10.1997

Go to the top