Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Helen Marie Bøsterud

Past appointments:

Minister of Justice (A)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

09.05.1986–16.10.1989

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Nilsen, Arne

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's First Government

04.02.1981–14.10.1981

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Nilsen, Arne

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Odvar Nordli's Government

21.04.1980–04.02.1981

Go to the top