Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Harald Oskar Buttedahl

Past appointments:

State Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Vedum, Trygve Slagsvold

Ministry of Agriculture and Food - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

18.06.2012–07.06.2013

State Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Brekk, Lars Peder

Ministry of Agriculture and Food - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

21.10.2011–18.06.2012

Political Adviser (Sp)

to the Council of State Restad, Gudmund

Ministry of Finance - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

01.01.2000–17.03.2000

Political Adviser (Sp)

to the Council of State Restad, Gudmund

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

14.01.1999–01.01.2000

Go to the top