Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Inger Louise Valle

Past appointments:

Minister of Local Government and Labour (A)

Ministry of Local Government and Labour (of 1948) - Odvar Nordli's Government

08.10.1979–03.10.1980

Minister of Justice (A)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Odvar Nordli's Government

15.01.1976–08.10.1979

Minister of Justice (A)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Trygve Bratteli's Second Government

16.10.1973–15.01.1976

Minister of Government Administration and Consumer Affairs (A)

Ministry of Government Administration and Consumer Affairs - Trygve Bratteli's First Government

08.05.1972–18.10.1972

Minister of Family and Consumer Affairs (A)

Ministry of Family and Consumer Affairs (of 1956) - Trygve Bratteli's First Government

17.03.1971–08.05.1972

Go to the top