Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Inge Bartnes

Past appointments:

State Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Haga, Åslaug

Ministry of Local Government and Regional Development - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

17.10.2005–21.09.2007

Political Adviser (Sp)

to the Council of State Enoksen, Odd Roger

Ministry of Local Government and Regional Development - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

16.09.1999–17.03.2000

Political Adviser (acting) (Sp)

to the Council of State Haarstad, Ragnhild Queseth

Ministry of Local Government and Regional Development - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

14.09.1998–16.03.1999