Ingvild Ofte Arntsen

Past appointments:

State Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Bollestad, Olaug Vervik

Ministry of Children and Families (of 2019) - Erna Solberg's Government

20.09.2021–14.10.2021

State Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Bollestad, Olaug Vervik

Ministry of Agriculture and Food - Erna Solberg's Government

31.10.2020–14.10.2021

State Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Ropstad, Kjell Ingolf

Ministry of Children and Families (of 2019) - Erna Solberg's Government

30.10.2020–20.09.2021

State Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Hareide, Knut Arild

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Erna Solberg's Government

24.01.2020–30.10.2020

Acting State Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Ropstad, Kjell Ingolf

Ministry of Children and Families (of 2019) - Erna Solberg's Government

15.05.2019–19.01.2020

Acting State Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Bollestad, Olaug Vervik

Ministry of Agriculture and Food - Erna Solberg's Government

14.05.2019–19.01.2020

Acting State Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Bollestad, Olaug Vervik

Ministry of Agriculture and Food - Erna Solberg's Government

23.04.2019–14.05.2019